Media Converters & Power Cables

Black Cat Media Converters are available in stand-alone, modular chassis-based our wide range of media conversion products from Planet Networking, support copper to fibre and fibre to fibre media conversion in the following protocols: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; 10/100, 10/100/1000 and more.

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Media Converters

 10/100Base-XX Bridge Media Converters

Multimode 10/100Base-XX Bridge Media Converters

 Planet 10/100TX RJ45 - 100FX ST Multimode Media Converter

 Planet 10/100TX RJ45 - 100FX SC Multimode Media Converter

 

 

Singlemode 10/100Base-XX Bridge Media Converters

Planet 10/100TX RJ45 - 100FX SC 15Km Singlemode Media Converter

Planet 10/100TX RJ45 - 100FX SC 35KM Singlemode Media Converter

Planet 10/100TX RJ45 - 100FX SC 50KM Singlemode Media Converter

 

Singlemode with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)

 

Planet 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX WDM SC Singlemode 20km

Planet 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX WDM SC Singlemode 20km

 

10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converters

 

 10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converters (Mini GBIC / SFP)

 Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX (mini-GBIC, SFP)

 

Multimode 10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converters

 Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX SC Multimode

 

Singlemode 10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converters

 Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-LX SC Singlemode

 

Singlemode with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)

Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-LX WDM Singlemode

Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-LX WDM Singlemode