Black Cat offers in house manufacture of custom and bespoke cable assemblies to clients from a one-off prototype to a production run in the thousands.

Quality is of the highest importance to us, our stringent procedures ensures that the final cable meets all of the client needs.   

Custom Bespoke cable designs include:

X.21, V.11, X.25,V.24,V.35, RS232, RS442, RS449, RS530 to CCITT
specification. 
E1, T1, E3, T3 Cables 120 Ohm cable

Coaxial cabling 75 Ohm

Applications including BT2002, BT2003, BT3002, RG59, RG179, RG187 RA7000, RA8000, TZC75024, Mini RG59 with BNC, Type 43, SMB, SMZ, F Type, MCX.

 

Coaxial cabling 50 Ohm

Applications including RG58, LMR/WBC 100,195,200, 240, 300, 400 and 600 cable with BNC, N type, TNC and R/P TNC, FME, MCX, MMCX, SMA, SMB, SMC, connectors.   

 

CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A, CAT7

UTP, STP & FTP patchcords Straight & Crossover 
 

Telephone connectivity

Cables including RJ21 Telco (Amp/Avaya/Amphenol) assemblies RJ11, RJ12, BT600 plugs.

 

Fibre Optical cables

In Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 50/125 OM2, 50/125 OM3, 
50/125 OM4 or Singlemode 9/125 in OS1 & OS2. Patchcords and MPO, MTP cables, special lengths, colour
and Pre-terminated cables.

Broadcast cables and Audio Visual,

XLR, Toslink, VGA, SVGA, HDMI, Displayport, Mini Displayport, S-Video, Thunderbolt, 

Power cords: 

C13, C14, C15, C16, C19, C20,

With our custom bespoke manufactured cables why make your own cable assemblies when Black Cat Cables can make them for you, saving you time, trouble and money? We aim to provide a fast service for custom made cable assemblies made specially to customers specifications. The cable assemblies manufactured in our UK facility are made by trained and skilled staff. Black Cat works to a high level of quality control and by 100% testing of every cable we are able to guarantee the performance of all our assemblies.

Some of the more common connectors and cable we use in our bespoke cables assemblies are. Amphenol, AMP, Molex, ITT Cannon, Hirose, Switchcraft, 3M, Sentinel, Bulgin, LEMO, Ficher,Tyco, Greenpar, Radiall, Tyco, Neutrik, CEEP, Deltron,Times, Belden CDT, Percon, Alpha Wire.

 


        Please contact sales on 01494 711820 or sales@blackcatcables.com